Wander Down 2019

SCHEDULE

Includes Performances, Activities and Workshops!

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 18

2:00pm

4:00pm

5:00pm

 

6:00pm

 

 

 

7:15pm

8:30pm

 

9:00pm

 

10:00pm

10:15pm

10:45pm

12:30am

Doors Open!

ADULT ACTIVITY Open Mic in the Dining Hall

PERFORMANCE Wil Maring & Robert Bowlin on the Lake Stage

ADULT WORKSHOP Illinois Native Plants & Foraging - Julie Boswell

PERFORMANCE Violet & the Undercurrents on the Main Stage

KIDS WORKSHOP Beetles, Butterflies & Bumble Bees - Ethen Glasson

ADULT WORKSHOP Fermentation & Probiotics - Joe Zich

ALL AGES WORKSHOP Intro to Jamming - Keith Yoder

PERFORMANCE The Way Down Wanderers on the Main Stage

PERFORMANCE Tim Crosby on the Lake Stage

ADULT ACTIVITY Intermediate Jam with Andy Hatfield

PERFORMANCE The Woodbox Gang on the Main Stage

KIDS ACTIVITY Open Mic with Keith Yoder

ADULT WORKSHOP Beatnik Poetry Coffee House - John Williams

PERFORMANCE Jeremy McConaughy on the Lake Stage

PERFORMANCE Joshua Powell on the Main Stage

PERFORMANCE The Henhouse Prowlers in the Dining Hall

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 19

7:00am

10:00am

 

 

10:45am

 

11:30am

 

 

 

 

Noon

 

12:45pm

1:00pm

 

 

 

 

2:00pm

 

 

 

2:30pm

3:00pm

 

3:30pm

 

 

4:00pm

 

5:00pm

5:30pm

6:00pm

7:00pm

8:15pm

8:45pm

10:00pm

10:15pm

10:45pm

Midnight

 

ALL AGES WORKSHOP Beginner's Bird Watching - Ethen Glasson

PERFORMANCE Violet & the Undercurrents KIDS SHOW on the Lake Stage

WORKSHOP Hiking Safety & Survival Tips - Julie Boswell

ACTIVITY Morning Yoga with Jolene Renay

ACTIVITY Gong Sound Meditation with Jolene Renay

WORKSHOP Musical Diplomacy - The Henhouse Prowlers

VIP PERFORMANCE The Way Down Wanderers acoustic in the VIP Tent

KIDS WORKSHOP Knot Tying Basics & Bracelets - Julie Boswell

KIDS ACTIVITY Jam with The Way Down Wanderers

ADULT WORKSHOP So you want to try Banjo? - Keith Yoder

ADULT WORKSHOP So you want to try Mandolin? - Andy Hatfield

PERFORMANCE The Burney Sisters on the Main Stage

KIDS ACTIVITY Arm & Face Painting with Jonelle Thompson

PERFORMANCE TBA on the Lake Stage

PERFORMANCE The Kay Brothers on the Main Stage

KIDS WORKSHOP How to Play the Spoons - John Merikoski

ADULT WORKSHOP So you want to try Guitar? - Keith Yoder

ADULT WORKSHOP Intermediate Guitar - Andy Hatfield

ACTIVITY Open Rock Climbing

PERFORMANCE Wil Maring & Robert Bowlin on the Lake Stage

KIDS WORKSHOP Make Your Own Rainstick - Brockelle Noel

ALL AGES WORKSHOP "Wandering" about Sign Language? - Patty Williams

ADULT WORKSHOP Song Writing Arrangement & Form - The Way Down Wanderers

PERFORMANCE Fox Crossing Stringband on the Main Stage

KIDS WORKSHOP Recycling Craft - Julie Boswell

ADULT WORKSHOP Strategies for Song Writing - Micahlan Boney

PERFORMANCE High Test String Band on the Lake Stage

ADULT WORKSHOP Painting Party - Jonelle Thompson

ADULT WORKSHOP So you want to try Harmony Singing? - Keith Yoder & Andy Hatfield

PERFORMANCE Coral Creek on the Main Stage

KIDS ACTIVITY Trick or Treating from Artists

PERFORMANCE Micahlan Boney on the Lake Stage

PERFORMANCE Chicago Farmer on the Lake Stage

Plant-Based Ticketed Dinner with Joe Zich - Advance Reservations Required (scroll down)

PERFORMANCE The Way Down Wanderers on the Main Stage

PERFORMANCE Jeremy McConaughy on the Lake Stage

PERFORMANCE The Infamous Stringdusters on the Main Stage

ADULT ACTIVITY Advanced Jam with Keith Yoder and Andy Hatfield

PERFORMANCE Taylor Steele & the Love Preachers on the Lake Stage

PERFORMANCE Old Salt Union on the Main Stage

ACTIVITY Barn Dance/Costume Party in the Dining Hall with Keith Yoder

ACTIVITY Open Beginner Jam

ACTIVITY Open Intermediate Jam

ADULT WORKSHOP Beatnik Poetry Coffee House - John Williams

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 20

9:30am

10:00am

 

10:45am

11:00am

Noon

1:00pm

1:15pm

2:15pm

2:30pm

3:15pm

3:45pm

ALL AGES ACTIVITY Band Scramble Rehearsal with Keith Yoder

PERFORMANCE The Blank Stairs on the Main Stage

ACTIVITY Morning Yoga with Jolene Renay

ACTIVITY Gong Sound Meditation with Jolene Renay

ALL AGES ACTIVITY Band Scramble Performance with Keith Yoder

PERFORMANCE Fox Crossing Stringband on the Main Stage

PERFORMANCE Micahlan Boney on the Lake Stage

PERFORMANCE Taylor Steele & the Love Preachers on the Main Stage

PERFORMANCE Chain Station on the Lake Stage

PERFORMANCE Chicago Farmer on the Main Stage

PERFORMANCE Keith Yoder & Friends on the Lake Stage

PERFORMANCE The Way Down Wanderers & Friends on the Main Stage

 

Friday Night - 6pm

DINNER

 

$30 each

 

 

© 2018 Poss Music Works, All Rights Reserved.